Welcome to our website www.arcangelo-ambrosi.com (the Site).

We invite you to read our Privacy Policy, which applies when you browse the site, regardless of whether you decide to use the services and / or purchase the products.
The processing of personal data of users of the site will be carried out in Italy and conducted in accordance with applicable European legislation and the Code regarding the Protection of Personal Data (Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003), which governs the processing of data personal data carried out by anyone who is a resident or is based in Italy. Ambrosi Arcangelo, individual company based in Bitonto (Italy), Piazza L. Della Noce 2, deals with the execution of e-commerce services and the sale of products through the Website.

THE POLICY
Each person has the right to the protection of their personal data. Ambrosi Arcangelo respects the right of its users to be informed about the collection and processing of their personal data. We always try to respect a principle of strict necessity in the processing of data that can identify your person, even indirectly. For this reason, we have configured the Site so that the use of your personal data is reduced to the minimum necessary and so as to exclude treatment when the purposes pursued in individual cases can be achieved through the use of anonymous data or by other means, that allow to identify the interested party only in case of necessity or at the request of the authorities and the police forces. This Privacy Policy provides any useful information to understand how to collect and use the information that identifies the users of the Site. For further information on our Privacy Policy you can send requests via e-mail to a.ambrosi88@gmail.com to addresses indicated above.

WHO CONTAINS THE DATA, AS AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE
Ambrosi Arcangelo is the controller of the Personal Data of arcangelo-ambrosi.com users, aimed at the management, conclusion and execution of commercial transactions concerning the purchase of products through the same site (“Purpose”), Ambrosi Arcangelo decides the purposes and methods of the aforementioned processing of data and tools to be used also with regard to the safety profile. For exclusively organizational and functional needs, we have appointed some external managers of the processing of personal data of users of the Site, for purposes strictly related and related to the provision of services on the Site, including the sale of products. These managers have been chosen because they have demonstrated their ability, experience and reliability, and provide suitable guarantees of full compliance with the current provisions on treatment, including the data security profile. The managers process the personal data of the users of the Site according to the instructions given by Arcangelo Ambrosi.
To get a list of the managers who process your data, please contact Customer Service or send an email to the following email address: a.ambrosi88@gmail.com.

In particular, in pursuing the Purposes, as part of the process of purchasing products on the Site, we collect Personal Data (such as personal data, e-mail address, postal address, credit card and bank details, telephone number). through the order form for the sale of products on the Website.
Your personal data are mainly processed in electronic format and in some cases even in paper format, such as when the processing of your data is necessary to prevent fraud on the Website.
Your personal data will be stored in the form that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of the law. In order to ensure that your personal data is always accurate, up-to-date, complete and relevant, we invite you to report any changes made to the following e-mail address: a.ambrosi88@gmail.com.
Except as otherwise provided herein, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent.
Your data are also made available to third parties, for ancillary purposes and related to the provision of services requested by the user (for example, for transactions relating to purchases). For details on this aspect, see what has been said after paragraph 4 (To whom we communicate your personal data).
At any time you can request and obtain an updated list of data processors by writing to the following email address: a.ambrosi88@gmail.com.
Your data may be disclosed to police forces or judicial authorities, for example in the context of anti-fraud services of the Site, in accordance with the law and if required. Your data will also be accessible to the Data Processors, as indicated in this paragraph 2, and for the specific purposes indicated in the same paragraph. Your personal data may not be transferred abroad, to countries outside the European Union, which do not ensure adequate levels of personal protection. If this is necessary for the achievement of the purposes, we assure you that the transfer of your personal data to countries that do not belong to the European Union and that do not ensure adequate levels of protection, will be performed only after conclusion between Ambrosi Arcangelo and said subjects of specific contracts, containing adequate safeguard clauses for the protection of your personal data, in compliance with applicable law and regulations.
The purposes for which your personal data are specifically known, from time to time, in the information text submitted on the page where the provision of personal data is requested.
It may happen that Ambrosi Arcangelo treats personal data of third parties communicated directly by its users to Ambrosi Arcangelo, es. when the user intends to report to a friend a service or product for sale on the Site or if the user purchases a product to be delivered to a friend or when the subject paying the purchase price is different from the subject to whom the product is sent.
In the aforementioned cases you are invited to obtain the consent of the person to whom the data refer before communicating them to Ambrosi Arcangelo, and to inform you of this Privacy Policy because you will be the only one responsible for the communication of information and data relating to third parties , without these expressly requested, and for their incorrect use or contrary to the law. In any case, Ambrosi Arcangelo, within the limits of the provisions of the law, will comply with the obligation of disclosure to the reported user and, where necessary, will request its express consent, upon registration in its archives of the related personal data.
FAILURE TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA AND CONSEQUENCES
The provision of your personal data to Ambrosi Arcangelo and, in particular, personal data, your e-mail address, your postal address, your credit / debit card and bank details and telephone number is necessary for the achievement of the purposes .
Some of these data could be indispensable to fulfill obligations deriving from laws or regulations or the provision of other services rendered on the Site and requested by you.
Failure to provide certain data, identified on the Site with the character (*), could make it impossible to execute the purchase contract of the products or to correctly fulfill the obligations of law and regulation. Failure to provide data may therefore constitute, according to the circumstances, a legitimate and justified reason for not executing the contract for the purchase of products on the Website or for the provision of services through the Website.
The indication to Ambrosi Arcangelo of further Personal Data, other than those of compulsory conferment, is optional and does not involve any consequence regarding the purchase of products on the Site.

TO WHOM WE COMMUNICATE THE PERSONAL DATA
Personal data will not be disclosed and may only be disclosed to third parties who perform specific services on behalf of Ambrosi Arcangelo as Data Processors or communicated to other recipients of data collected by Ambrosi Arcangelo, which process data independently for execution only to the contract for the purchase of products on the Site (such as Paypal, for the execution of payment services by credit / debit card) and only when that purpose is not incompatible with the purposes for which your data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in compliance with the law.
The data will not be disclosed, transferred or otherwise transferred to other third parties, without users being previously informed and, with their consent, when required by law.
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR DATA ON THE SITE
Ambrosi Arcangelo collects personal data and other information in the context of online registration processes on the Site or sending order forms to purchase products on the Site for the conclusion of electronic commerce transactions. These data are processed by Ambrosi Arcangelo within the limits and the purposes illustrated in the information presented to the user in the specific data collection section.

SECURITY MEASURES
We have taken security measures to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of the data, unauthorized access or processing that is not allowed or does not comply with the collection purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy.
However, since it is not possible to guarantee that the measures adopted for the security of the Site and the transmission of data and information on the Website limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or data loss, we urge you to ensure that your computer is equipped with up-to-date antivirus software for the protection of data transmission both inbound and outbound and that your Internet service provider has adopted firewalls and anti-spam filters or suitable for the security of data transmission over the network.

YOUR RIGHT TO ACCESS DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
You are always entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
You also have the right to obtain information about the origin of your personal data, the purpose and method of processing your personal data, the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the help of electronic tools, the identification details of the holder and of the data processors, the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come to know them, for example, as data processors or data processors. In part, this information is contained in our Privacy Policy; To learn more, you can send an e-mail to a.ambrosi88@gmail.com.

You always have the right to obtain from Ambrosi Arcangelo:
– updating, rectification or, when interested, the integration of your personal data;
– the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data, possibly processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
– the attestation that the above operations have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
You will have, however, the right to object in whole or in part:
– for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
– to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
– You can freely and at any time exercise your rights, provided that within the limits of the law, with a request to Ambrosi Arcangelo e-mail address a.ambrosi88@gmail.com, which we will provide appropriate feedback.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Ambrosi Arcangelo does not control or perform monitoring operations on these websites and their contents. Pollyceramics can not be held responsible for the contents of these sites and the rules adopted by them with regard to your privacy and the processing of your personal data during your browsing operations. Therefore, please pay attention when you connect to these websites, through the links on our website and carefully read their terms of use and privacy regulations. The Website Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites nor does Ambrosi Arcangelo be in any way responsible for the privacy policy applied by said websites.
The Site provides links to these websites solely to facilitate the user in searching and browsing and to facilitate hypertext links on the Internet to other websites. The activation of the links does not imply any recommendation or notification of Ambrosi Arcangelo for accessing and browsing these websites, nor any guarantee regarding their contents, services or goods supplied by them and sold to Internet users.

CONTACTS
If you wish to receive more information on how Ambrosi Arcangelo processes your personal data, please write an e-mail to the following e-mail address: a.ambrosi88@gmail.com. To know your rights and be up to date on the legislation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data we recommend you visit the website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data at http://www.garanteprivacy.it /

APPLICABLE LAW
This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196) which regulates the processing of personal data – also held abroad – carried out by anyone who is resident or it is based in Italy or through instruments located in Italy.
The Code ensures that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

CHANGES AND UPDATES OF THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE
Ambrosi Arcangelo may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of the Site also in consideration of changes in the law or regulation that regulate this matter and protect your rights. The modifications and updates of the Website Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Website homepage as soon as they are adopted and will be binding as soon as they are published on the website in this section. We therefore ask you to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Website Privacy Policy.